SoftTech Store Contact us by phone   Contact us by email   Follow us on Facebook   Follow us on Linkedin      My Account  Cart Contents  Checkout  
  Top » Catalog » Privacy Notice My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout  |  All Products  
Categories
View All Products
Manufacturers
What's New? more
Memsic  WSN Professional Kit
Memsic WSN Professional Kit
Please log in to see prices
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Information
Conditions of Use
Privacy Notice
Shipping & Returns
Contact Us
View All Products
Catalog Feed
Languages
Italian English
Currencies
Privacy Notice Privacy Notice


ACCEPTANCE OF THE PRIVACY TREATMENT
Soft Tech Store confirm that all information provided for promotional purposes will be dealt in compliance with Order 196/2003. Soft Tech Store also inform that in accordance with Order 196/2003 the clients’ data supplied at the moment of placing the purchase order and/or invoicing do not contemplate a formal acceptance as they are used in accordance with the fiscal/tax legal system, and with the rules and directives of the European Union. This is implemented to the sole purpose to fulfil all liabilities inherent in the purchase contract and/or acquire the legal contractual data which are always based on a specific request of Soft Tech Store (Art. 24, Par. A and B, Order 196/2003).

CANCELLATION OF PERSONAL DATA
Personal data are requested with the aim of entering the client’s data and make available to him all procedures for the implementation of the contract and relative legal information. These data are to be electronically stored in compliance with the law in force and can be disclosed only upon an order of the tribunal or any over body legally authorised to this purpose.
The interested party is entitled to his requests by Art. 7 of Order 196/2003, i.e.:
- to be informed whether Soft Tech Store keeps his personal data stored in their electronic system
- to be informed where they come from, the reason for, and the aim of, the Company dealing with them
- to be assured that any updating, change or upgrading of the data are going to be carried out
- to ask and obtain their cancellation, to fill them up in an anonymous way or stop them being issued altogether in case of their unlawful treatment
- to oppose them being issued for lawful purposes such as making use of the data for advertising material, commercial information, market research, direct sales and interactive commercial correspondence.
To obtain a cancellation of own personal data is subject to a written communication sent by fax (No. (+39)01851671141) or by mail to our address.
The official holder of the personal data being Soft Tech Store, Via Oneto 67 (frazione Villa Oneto) 16040 San Colombano Certenoli (GE)
Continue
Shopping Cart more
0 items
PayPal Accepted

Skype Live Contact
Call me!
Call through Skype

Chat with me!
Chat through Skype
Bestsellers
01.Teltonika VRT014 Gates Controlling system
02.Allied Telesis AT-6102G ATI Power over Ethernet Spltter (Gigabit Ethernet)
03.Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/15 ATI 100BaseFX, 15km 1310nm, Single-mode fibre
04.RFID HF Desktop proximity controller -USB-interface
05.RFID UHF OEM T-Format Type 1
06.Teltonika AT1000 Tracker per risorse
07.TELTONIKA Gate Controller VRT012
Reviews more
There are currently no product reviews

Che cos'è PayPal

Copyright © 2014 SoftTech Store
Ing. Riccardo Stagnaro VAT ID.00210328886
All trademarks are property of their respective owners

Powered by osCommerce